What is Child Pornography?
[…] In Arizona, child pornography, also known as child sexual exploitation or sexual exploitation of a minor, is defined in ARS § 13-3553 as “recording, filming, photographing, developing, or duplicating any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitative exhibition or other sexual conduct.” It is a Class 2 felony that carries a minimum sentence of up to 10 years for each image you possess or distribute.